6110 Falcon Ave Long Beach, CA 90805
Nehyam NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $711,723 - $863,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,330
Sq Ft
$575/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6110 Falcon Ave, Long Beach, CA 90805 and is currently estimated at $764,431, approximately $574 per square foot. 6110 Falcon Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Grant Elementary School, Hamilton Middle School, and Jordan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2002
Sold by
Lugo Enrique
Bought by
Brickey Brodie E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,400
Outstanding Balance
$105,131
Interest Rate
8.5%
Estimated Equity
$659,300
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 1996
Sold by
Curtiss Stephen E
Bought by
Lugo Enrique
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,488
Interest Rate
7.01%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brickey Brodie E | $232,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Lugo Enrique | $109,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brickey Brodie E | $220,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Lugo Enrique | $108,488 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,467 | $335,988 | $190,878 | $145,110 |
| 2024 | $4,467 | $329,401 | $187,136 | $142,265 |
| 2023 | $4,391 | $322,943 | $183,467 | $139,476 |
| 2022 | $4,127 | $316,612 | $179,870 | $136,742 |
| 2021 | $4,043 | $310,405 | $176,344 | $134,061 |
| 2019 | $3,986 | $301,200 | $171,114 | $130,086 |
| 2018 | $3,829 | $295,295 | $167,759 | $127,536 |
| 2016 | $3,525 | $283,831 | $161,246 | $122,585 |
| 2015 | $3,385 | $279,568 | $158,824 | $120,744 |
| 2014 | $3,366 | $274,092 | $155,713 | $118,379 |
Source: Public Records
Map