62 Lois Ln Ithaca, NY 14850
Estimated Value: $211,000 - $231,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 62 Lois Ln, Ithaca, NY 14850 and is currently estimated at $218,986, approximately $253 per square foot. 62 Lois Ln is a home located in Tompkins County with nearby schools including Belle Sherman School, DeWitt Middle School, and Ithaca Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2006
Sold by
Miller Alan
Bought by
Gebo John E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,996
Outstanding Balance
$14,993
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$203,993
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2001
Sold by
Cummings James W
Bought by
Miller Valerie C
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gebo John E | $86,000 | Randall Marcus | |
| Miller Valerie C | $49,900 | Frederick Beck |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gebo John E | $70,996 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,088 | $175,000 | $10,250 | $164,750 |
| 2024 | $4,088 | $175,000 | $10,250 | $164,750 |
| 2023 | $4,238 | $165,000 | $10,250 | $154,750 |
| 2022 | $4,231 | $165,000 | $10,250 | $154,750 |
| 2021 | $3,726 | $135,000 | $10,250 | $124,750 |
| 2020 | $3,711 | $135,000 | $10,250 | $124,750 |
| 2019 | $1,970 | $135,000 | $10,250 | $124,750 |
| 2018 | $3,313 | $120,000 | $10,250 | $109,750 |
| 2017 | $3,358 | $120,000 | $4,100 | $115,900 |
| 2016 | $3,375 | $120,000 | $4,100 | $115,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $110,000 | $4,100 | $105,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $110,000 | $4,100 | $105,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map