620 Northbrook Dr Lompoc, CA 93436
Estimated Value: $652,000 - $728,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,234
Sq Ft
$312/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 620 Northbrook Dr, Lompoc, CA 93436 and is currently estimated at $696,872, approximately $311 per square foot. 620 Northbrook Dr is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including La Canada Elementary School, Lompoc Valley Middle School, and Lompoc High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2012
Sold by
Springer Jon D and Duenas Alejandra
Bought by
Springer Jon D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$192,000
Outstanding Balance
$82,716
Interest Rate
3.47%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$614,156
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2005
Sold by
Archer Hutchison Karen R
Bought by
Springer Jon D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2004
Sold by
Hutchison Ted Lee
Bought by
Archer Hutchison Karen R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 1998
Sold by
Aldo Battiste
Bought by
Hutchison Ted Lee and Archer Hutchison Karen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$179,200
Interest Rate
6.6%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 1994
Sold by
Stonebrook Development Co
Bought by
Battiste Aldo
Home Financials for this Owner