632 Northbrook Dr Lompoc, CA 93436
Estimated Value: $651,000 - $723,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,234
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 632 Northbrook Dr, Lompoc, CA 93436 and is currently estimated at $688,717, approximately $308 per square foot. 632 Northbrook Dr is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including La Canada Elementary School, Lompoc Valley Middle School, and Lompoc High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2010
Sold by
Beach Joseph William and Beach Patrice Suzanne
Bought by
Beach Joseph William and Beach Patrice Suzanne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$91,500
Interest Rate
4.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 1998
Sold by
Beach Joseph W and Beach Patrice S
Bought by
Beach Joseph William and Beach Patrice Suzanne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beach Joseph William | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Beach Joseph W | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Beach Joseph William | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Beach Joseph W | $91,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,216 | $393,540 | $112,681 | $280,859 |
| 2023 | $4,216 | $378,259 | $108,306 | $269,953 |
| 2022 | $4,141 | $370,843 | $106,183 | $264,660 |
| 2021 | $4,185 | $363,572 | $104,101 | $259,471 |
| 2020 | $4,140 | $359,845 | $103,034 | $256,811 |
| 2019 | $4,071 | $352,790 | $101,014 | $251,776 |
| 2018 | $4,006 | $345,874 | $99,034 | $246,840 |
| 2017 | $3,932 | $339,093 | $97,093 | $242,000 |
| 2016 | $3,860 | $332,445 | $95,190 | $237,255 |
| 2014 | $3,775 | $321,040 | $91,925 | $229,115 |
Source: Public Records
Map