700 Northbrook Dr Lompoc, CA 93436
Estimated Value: $620,082 - $646,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,502
Sq Ft
$418/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 700 Northbrook Dr, Lompoc, CA 93436 and is currently estimated at $627,521, approximately $417 per square foot. 700 Northbrook Dr is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including La Canada Elementary School, Lompoc Valley Middle School, and Lompoc High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2006
Sold by
Ramsey Anne F
Bought by
Ramsey David L and Ramsey Anne F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,500
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2003
Sold by
Nigh Marilyn Diane
Bought by
Ramsey David L and Ramsey Anne F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$262,000
Outstanding Balance
$112,554
Interest Rate
5.75%
Estimated Equity
$514,968
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2002
Sold by
Fox John
Bought by
Nigh Marilyn Diane
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$181,500
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2002
Sold by
Fox John R
Bought by
Nigh Marilyn D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,000
Interest Rate
6.94%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2002
Sold by
Nigh Marilyn D
Bought by
The Nigh Trust and Nigh Marilyn Diane
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,000
Interest Rate
6.94%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2000
Sold by
Nigh Marilyn D
Bought by
The Nigh Trust and Nigh Marilyn Diane
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 1998
Sold by
Mitchell Linda S and Foster Brett E
Bought by
Nigh Donald L and Nigh Marilyn D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 1997
Sold by
Foster B E
Bought by
Mitchell Linda S and Foster Brett E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramsey David L | -- | Accommodation | |
| Ramsey Anne F | -- | United Title Company | |
| Ramsey David L | $327,500 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Nigh Marilyn Diane | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Nigh Marilyn D | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| The Nigh Trust | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Nigh Marilyn D | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| The Nigh Trust | -- | -- | |
| Nigh Donald L | $140,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Mitchell Linda S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Ramsey Anne F | $50,500 | |
| Open | Ramsey David L | $262,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nigh Marilyn Diane | $181,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Nigh Marilyn D | $112,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nigh Marilyn D | $112,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,087 | $474,308 | $173,788 | $300,520 |
| 2023 | $5,087 | $455,892 | $167,041 | $288,851 |
| 2022 | $4,997 | $446,954 | $163,766 | $283,188 |
| 2021 | $4,480 | $389,000 | $144,000 | $245,000 |
| 2020 | $4,072 | $354,000 | $131,000 | $223,000 |
| 2019 | $4,003 | $347,000 | $128,000 | $219,000 |
| 2018 | $3,821 | $330,000 | $122,000 | $208,000 |
| 2017 | $3,638 | $314,000 | $116,000 | $198,000 |
| 2016 | $3,303 | $285,000 | $105,000 | $180,000 |
| 2015 | $3,163 | $271,000 | $100,000 | $171,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $258,000 | $95,000 | $163,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map