620 Patterson St Duenweg, MO 64841
Estimated Value: $119,400 - $155,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,250
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 620 Patterson St, Duenweg, MO 64841 and is currently estimated at $138,600, approximately $110 per square foot. 620 Patterson St is a home located in Jasper County with nearby schools including Soaring Heights Elementary School, East Middle School, and Joplin High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $475 | $11,340 | $1,360 | $9,980 |
| 2024 | $475 | $10,060 | $1,360 | $8,700 |
| 2023 | $475 | $10,060 | $1,360 | $8,700 |
| 2022 | $489 | $10,390 | $1,360 | $9,030 |
| 2021 | $485 | $10,390 | $1,360 | $9,030 |
| 2020 | $433 | $9,590 | $1,360 | $8,230 |
| 2019 | $433 | $9,590 | $1,360 | $8,230 |
| 2018 | $442 | $9,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $444 | $9,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $472 | $10,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $10,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $10,330 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map