709 Mower St Duenweg, MO 64841
Estimated Value: $153,000 - $210,991
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,598
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 709 Mower St, Duenweg, MO 64841 and is currently estimated at $180,748, approximately $113 per square foot. 709 Mower St is a home located in Jasper County with nearby schools including Soaring Heights Elementary School, East Middle School, and Joplin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2011
Sold by
Elba Enterprises Inc
Bought by
The Jan Smith & Shaun Smith Revocable Li
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2008
Sold by
Beneficial Mortgage Co Of Missouri Inc
Bought by
Elba Enterprises Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2007
Sold by
Beal Rodney C and Beal Barbara A
Bought by
Beneficial Mortgage Co Of Missouri Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Jan Smith & Shaun Smith Revocable Li | -- | Fatco | |
| Elba Enterprises Inc | -- | Jct | |
| Beneficial Mortgage Co Of Missouri Inc | $68,250 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $673 | $15,780 | $2,620 | $13,160 |
| 2024 | $673 | $14,250 | $2,620 | $11,630 |
| 2023 | $672 | $14,250 | $2,620 | $11,630 |
| 2022 | $696 | $14,810 | $2,620 | $12,190 |
| 2021 | $692 | $14,810 | $2,620 | $12,190 |
| 2020 | $647 | $14,340 | $2,620 | $11,720 |
| 2019 | $648 | $14,340 | $2,620 | $11,720 |
| 2018 | $629 | $13,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $632 | $13,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $583 | $13,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $13,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $13,030 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map