6230 Ranchito Ave van Nuys, CA 91401
Estimated Value: $1,200,000 - $1,297,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,949
Sq Ft
$649/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6230 Ranchito Ave, van Nuys, CA 91401 and is currently estimated at $1,264,306, approximately $648 per square foot. 6230 Ranchito Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Erwin Street Elementary School, Ulysses S. Grant Senior High School, and Ararat Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 1996
Sold by
Emc Mtg Corp
Bought by
Weisbard Michael P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Outstanding Balance
$3,596
Interest Rate
7%
Estimated Equity
$1,260,710
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 1995
Sold by
Great Western Bank Fsb
Bought by
Emc Mtg Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 1995
Sold by
Rotstein David R and Rotsein Linda Bella Campos
Bought by
Great Western Bank Fsb
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 1994
Sold by
Rotstein David Ray and Rotstein Linda Bella Campos
Bought by
Lawner Douglas
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weisbard Michael P | $162,500 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Emc Mtg Corp | $135,500 | Chicago Title | |
| Great Western Bank Fsb | $145,286 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Lawner Douglas | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Weisbard Michael P | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,751 | $269,928 | $136,210 | $133,718 |
| 2024 | $3,751 | $264,637 | $133,540 | $131,097 |
| 2023 | $3,684 | $259,449 | $130,922 | $128,527 |
| 2022 | $3,522 | $254,362 | $128,355 | $126,007 |
| 2021 | $3,519 | $249,376 | $125,839 | $123,537 |
| 2019 | $3,372 | $241,981 | $122,107 | $119,874 |
| 2018 | $3,225 | $237,237 | $119,713 | $117,524 |
| 2016 | $3,068 | $228,026 | $115,065 | $112,961 |
| 2015 | $3,026 | $224,602 | $113,337 | $111,265 |
| 2014 | $3,055 | $220,203 | $111,117 | $109,086 |
Source: Public Records
Map