624 E Acacia Ave Unit 6 Glendale, CA 91205
Mariposa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $701,739 - $766,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,302
Sq Ft
$561/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 624 E Acacia Ave Unit 6, Glendale, CA 91205 and is currently estimated at $730,435, approximately $561 per square foot. 624 E Acacia Ave Unit 6 is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Horace Mann Elementary School, Theodore Roosevelt Middle School, and Glendale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 1995
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Sribantao Namsai
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,000
Interest Rate
8.32%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 1994
Sold by
Moon Yong Joon and Moon In Duk
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sribantao Namsai | $120,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $128,000 | World Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Sribantao Namsai | $96,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,311 | $201,534 | $56,590 | $144,944 |
| 2024 | $2,311 | $197,583 | $55,481 | $142,102 |
| 2023 | $2,261 | $193,710 | $54,394 | $139,316 |
| 2022 | $2,219 | $189,913 | $53,328 | $136,585 |
| 2021 | $2,176 | $186,190 | $52,283 | $133,907 |
| 2019 | $2,094 | $180,669 | $50,733 | $129,936 |
| 2018 | $2,043 | $177,128 | $49,739 | $127,389 |
| 2016 | $1,937 | $170,252 | $47,808 | $122,444 |
| 2015 | $1,899 | $167,695 | $47,090 | $120,605 |
| 2014 | $1,889 | $164,411 | $46,168 | $118,243 |
Source: Public Records
Map