6309 Soledad Dr Riverside, CA 92504
Estimated Value: $549,000 - $600,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,203
Sq Ft
$468/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6309 Soledad Dr, Riverside, CA 92504 and is currently estimated at $562,418, approximately $467 per square foot. 6309 Soledad Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, Sierra Middle School, and Ramona High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2004
Sold by
Johnson Mary E
Bought by
Daniels Johnson Mary E and Mary Daniels Johnson Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2004
Sold by
Johnson Albert
Bought by
Johnson Mary E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$161,700
Outstanding Balance
$80,473
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$481,945
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2004
Sold by
Daniels Wilbert Lee and Daniels Mary Ellen
Bought by
Johnson Mary E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$161,700
Outstanding Balance
$80,473
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$481,945
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2000
Sold by
Daniels Mary Ellen
Bought by
Daniels Johnson Mary E and Mary Daniels Johnson Trust
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daniels Johnson Mary E | -- | -- | |
| Johnson Mary E | -- | Orange Coast Title Riverside | |
| Johnson Mary E | -- | Orange Coast Title Riverside | |
| Daniels Johnson Mary E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Mary E | $161,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $750 | $63,747 | $18,262 | $45,485 |
| 2023 | $750 | $61,273 | $17,553 | $43,720 |
| 2022 | $734 | $60,072 | $17,209 | $42,863 |
| 2021 | $742 | $58,895 | $16,872 | $42,023 |
| 2020 | $736 | $58,292 | $16,699 | $41,593 |
| 2019 | $724 | $57,150 | $16,372 | $40,778 |
| 2018 | $711 | $56,030 | $16,051 | $39,979 |
| 2017 | $699 | $54,933 | $15,737 | $39,196 |
| 2016 | $659 | $53,857 | $15,429 | $38,428 |
| 2015 | $649 | $53,050 | $15,199 | $37,851 |
| 2014 | $642 | $52,012 | $14,902 | $37,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map