5774 Burlingame Dr Riverside, CA 92504
Estimated Value: $519,808 - $570,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,191
Sq Ft
$462/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5774 Burlingame Dr, Riverside, CA 92504 and is currently estimated at $550,202, approximately $461 per square foot. 5774 Burlingame Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, Sierra Middle School, and Ramona High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2018
Sold by
Paris Patrick and Paris Beverly Ann
Bought by
Paris Patrick and Paris Beverly Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2017
Sold by
Paris Pat and Paris Beverly Ann
Bought by
Paris Patrick and Paris Beverly Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$83,707
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$466,495
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2015
Sold by
Paris Patrick S and Paris Beverly A
Bought by
The Paris Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2012
Sold by
Paris Family Enterprises #1 Llc
Bought by
Paris Patrick S and Paris Beverly A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2006
Sold by
Paris Beverly A
Bought by
Paris Family Enterprises Llc #1
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 1998
Sold by
Cope James C
Bought by
The Paris Family Trust
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paris Patrick | -- | None Available | |
| Paris Patrick | -- | None Available | |
| The Paris Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Paris Patrick S | -- | None Available | |
| Paris Family Enterprises Llc #1 | -- | None Available | |
| Paris Family Enterprises Llc #1 | -- | None Available | |
| Paris Family Enterprises Llc #1 | -- | None Available | |
| Paris Family Enterprises Llc #1 | -- | None Available | |
| Paris Beverly A | -- | None Available | |
| Paris Patrick S | -- | None Available | |
| Paris Beverly A | -- | None Available | |
| Paris Patrick S | -- | None Available | |
| The Paris Family Trust | $55,220 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Paris Patrick S | $55,220 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Paris Patrick | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,265 | $111,730 | $55,866 | $55,864 |
| 2023 | $1,265 | $107,394 | $53,698 | $53,696 |
| 2022 | $1,237 | $105,290 | $52,646 | $52,644 |
| 2021 | $1,236 | $103,226 | $51,614 | $51,612 |
| 2020 | $1,227 | $102,168 | $51,085 | $51,083 |
| 2019 | $1,205 | $100,166 | $50,084 | $50,082 |
| 2018 | $1,182 | $98,202 | $49,101 | $49,101 |
| 2017 | $1,162 | $96,278 | $48,139 | $48,139 |
| 2016 | $1,092 | $94,392 | $47,196 | $47,196 |
| 2015 | $1,076 | $92,976 | $46,488 | $46,488 |
| 2014 | $1,065 | $91,156 | $45,578 | $45,578 |
Source: Public Records
Map