6292 Soledad Dr Riverside, CA 92504
Estimated Value: $543,739 - $567,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,207
Sq Ft
$461/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6292 Soledad Dr, Riverside, CA 92504 and is currently estimated at $555,935, approximately $460 per square foot. 6292 Soledad Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, Sierra Middle School, and Ramona High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2023
Sold by
Garrigues Charlotte Marie
Bought by
Garrigues Charlotte Marie and Sweeden Heather Renee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$198,000
Outstanding Balance
$192,744
Interest Rate
6.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$363,191
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garrigues Charlotte Marie | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garrigues Charlotte Marie | $198,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,463 | $137,312 | $42,237 | $95,075 |
| 2023 | $1,463 | $131,982 | $40,598 | $91,384 |
| 2022 | $1,428 | $129,395 | $39,802 | $89,593 |
| 2021 | $1,422 | $126,859 | $39,022 | $87,837 |
| 2020 | $1,410 | $125,559 | $38,622 | $86,937 |
| 2019 | $1,383 | $123,098 | $37,865 | $85,233 |
| 2018 | $1,356 | $120,685 | $37,124 | $83,561 |
| 2017 | $1,331 | $118,320 | $36,397 | $81,923 |
| 2016 | $1,248 | $116,001 | $35,684 | $80,317 |
| 2015 | $1,228 | $114,260 | $35,149 | $79,111 |
| 2014 | $1,215 | $112,023 | $34,461 | $77,562 |
Source: Public Records
Map