5780 Burlingame Dr Riverside, CA 92504
Estimated Value: $543,739 - $566,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,191
Sq Ft
$462/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5780 Burlingame Dr, Riverside, CA 92504 and is currently estimated at $550,435, approximately $462 per square foot. 5780 Burlingame Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, Sierra Middle School, and Ramona High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2021
Sold by
Figueroa Michelle
Bought by
Figueroa Maria E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2010
Sold by
Figueroa Maria E
Bought by
Figueroa Michelle
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2008
Sold by
Figueroa Maria E and Barcenas Mario N
Bought by
Figueroa Maria E and Figueroa Michelle
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2001
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Figueroa Maria E and Barcenas Mario N
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$113,639
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2001
Sold by
Chase Mtg Services Inc
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 1998
Sold by
Garcia and Elena
Bought by
Chase Mtg Services Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Figueroa Maria E | -- | None Available | |
| Figueroa Michelle | -- | None Available | |
| Figueroa Maria E | -- | None Available | |
| Figueroa Maria E | $111,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Hud | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Chase Mtg Services Inc | $181,171 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Figueroa Maria E | $113,639 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,084 | $195,233 | $79,235 | $115,998 |
| 2023 | $2,084 | $187,655 | $76,160 | $111,495 |
| 2022 | $4,888 | $433,500 | $91,800 | $341,700 |
| 2021 | $2,096 | $180,369 | $73,203 | $107,166 |
| 2020 | $2,081 | $178,521 | $72,453 | $106,068 |
| 2019 | $2,042 | $175,022 | $71,033 | $103,989 |
| 2018 | $2,003 | $171,591 | $69,641 | $101,950 |
| 2017 | $1,969 | $168,227 | $68,276 | $99,951 |
| 2016 | $1,845 | $164,930 | $66,938 | $97,992 |
| 2015 | $1,819 | $162,455 | $65,934 | $96,521 |
| 2014 | $1,801 | $159,275 | $64,644 | $94,631 |
Source: Public Records
Map