637 Perfidia Ave Modesto, CA 95351
Bystrom NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $265,000 - $330,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
916
Sq Ft
$331/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 637 Perfidia Ave, Modesto, CA 95351 and is currently estimated at $303,094, approximately $330 per square foot. 637 Perfidia Ave is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Tuolumne Elementary School, Evelyn Hanshaw Middle School, and Peter Johansen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 1999
Sold by
Madrigal Atancio and Madrigal Matiana
Bought by
Madrigal Estela
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 1997
Sold by
Fierro Hilario and Fierro Ramon
Bought by
Madrigal Atancio and Madrigal Matiana
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$55,000
Interest Rate
7.94%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Madrigal Estela | -- | -- | |
| Madrigal Atancio | $65,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Madrigal Atancio | $55,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,269 | $105,844 | $29,305 | $76,539 |
| 2024 | $1,216 | $103,770 | $28,731 | $75,039 |
| 2023 | $1,278 | $101,736 | $28,168 | $73,568 |
| 2022 | $1,250 | $99,742 | $27,616 | $72,126 |
| 2021 | $1,183 | $97,787 | $27,075 | $70,712 |
| 2020 | $1,204 | $96,785 | $26,798 | $69,987 |
| 2019 | $1,178 | $94,888 | $26,273 | $68,615 |
| 2018 | $1,127 | $93,028 | $25,758 | $67,270 |
| 2017 | $1,103 | $91,204 | $25,253 | $65,951 |
| 2016 | $1,084 | $89,416 | $24,758 | $64,658 |
| 2015 | $1,069 | $88,074 | $24,387 | $63,687 |
| 2014 | $936 | $75,500 | $20,000 | $55,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map