840 Sonora Ave Modesto, CA 95351
Bystrom NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $358,000 - $604,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,180
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 840 Sonora Ave, Modesto, CA 95351 and is currently estimated at $457,762, approximately $209 per square foot. 840 Sonora Ave is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Tuolumne Elementary School, Evelyn Hanshaw Middle School, and Peter Johansen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2003
Sold by
Silva Alicia A
Bought by
Silva Alicia A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Silva Alicia A | -- | Stewart Title Of Modesto |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Silva Alicia A | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |