NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $208,000 - $285,071

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,080 Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 15, 2022

Last sale price $235,000 $218 Per Sq Ft

Est. 7% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,391 / mo

6 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Recreation Room
  • 2 Fireplaces
  • Deck
  • Wood Flooring
  • Separate Formal Living Room

About This Home

As of July 2022

Showings begin immediately. Offers are due by Wednesday May 18th at 5PM. Welcome home to this well maintained 3 bedroom, 1.5 bath cape within walking distance to Cazenovia Park. Relocating owner hates to leave this move in ready home! This home offers vinyl siding, fully fenced yard, deck, detached garage and newer roof. The enclosed front porch, large entry foyer and basement rec room offer numerous options for entertaining, office space, gaming setup, playroom and much more. Enjoy everything South Buffalo has to offer of being near parks, stores, restaurants, thruway access, the harbor, downtown and so much more while taking advantage of the lower Buffalo tax rates! This one checks all the boxes!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ellen Leader

Listing by Keller Williams Realty License #10301205516 Listed on: 05/13/2022

Keller Williams Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Melissa Haenle

Listing by WNY Metro Roberts Realty License #10401288583

WNY Metro Roberts Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,432

Year Built

  • Built in 1918

Lot Details

  • 3,360 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 32x105
  • Property is Fully Fenced

Parking

  • 1.5 Car Detached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,080 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 2 Fireplaces
  • Entrance Foyer
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Recreation Room
  • Partially Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Flooring

  • Wood
  • Carpet
  • Laminate
  • Ceramic Tile

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 44
  • Assessor Parcel Number 140200-133-320-0008-044-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,432

Year Built

Built in 1918

Lot Details

3,360 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1918
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Subdivision Name: Buffalo Crk Reservation
  • Directions: Strathmore Ave runs between McKinley Pkwy & Abbott Rd just south of Mercy Hospital & Cazenovia Park
  • Architectural Style: Cape Cod
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Laminate, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Separate/Formal Living Room
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Appliances Negotiable, Gas Water Heater
  • Basement: Full, Partially Finished
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full
  • Acres: 0.0771
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Deck, Fully Fenced
  • Foundation Details: Other, See Remarks
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Enclosed, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.5
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Buffalo

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 140200-133-320-0008-044-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 32X105
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3360.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1432.0
  • Tax Lot: 44

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 13, 2022
Closed on
Jul 12, 2022
List Price
$199,900
Sold Price
$235,000
Premium/Discount to List
$35,100
17.56%
Current Estimated Value
$252,268

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$17,268
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.87%
Original Mortgage
$223,250
Outstanding Balance
$211,635
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$40,633

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 21, 2018
Closed on
Jul 12, 2018
List Price
$139,500
Sold Price
$153,000
Premium/Discount to List
$13,500
9.68%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.36%
Original Mortgage
$148,410
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 18, 2004
Sold by
Wilson Cathleen C
Bought by
Anderson Jennifer R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$63,050
Interest Rate
6.25%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Wolff Joshua $235,000 None Available
Wolff Joshua $235,000 None Available
Wolff Joshua $235,000 None Available
Clarke Ryan M $153,000 None Available
Clarke Ryan M $153,000 None Available
Anderson Jennifer R $65,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Wolff Joshua $223,250
Closed Wolff Joshua $223,250
Previous Owner Clarke Ryan M $148,410
Previous Owner Anderson Jennifer R $63,050
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/15/2022 07/15/22 Sold $235,000 +17.6% $218 / Sq Ft
05/19/2022 05/19/22 Pending -- -- --
05/13/2022 05/13/22 For Sale $199,900 +30.7% $185 / Sq Ft
07/20/2018 07/20/18 Sold $153,000 +9.7% $142 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/24/2018 05/24/18 Pending -- -- --
05/21/2018 05/21/18 For Sale $139,500 -- $129 / Sq Ft
Source: Chautauqua-Cattaraugus Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $538 $243,000 $17,000 $226,000
2024 $538 $96,000 $9,200 $86,800
2023 $486 $96,000 $9,200 $86,800
2022 $483 $96,000 $9,200 $86,800
2021 $483 $96,000 $9,200 $86,800
2020 $507 $96,000 $9,200 $86,800
2019 $1,808 $65,900 $4,900 $61,000
2018 $1,701 $65,900 $4,900 $61,000
2017 $392 $65,900 $4,900 $61,000
2016 $1,288 $65,900 $4,900 $61,000
2015 -- $65,900 $4,900 $61,000
2014 -- $65,900 $4,900 $61,000

Map

Source: Chautauqua-Cattaraugus Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: R1405698

Chautauqua-Cattaraugus Board of REALTORS®

APN: 140200-133-320-0008-044-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.