65 Eaglewood Ave Buffalo, NY 14220
Abbott McKinley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $188,000 - $216,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,083
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 65 Eaglewood Ave, Buffalo, NY 14220 and is currently estimated at $205,172, approximately $189 per square foot. 65 Eaglewood Ave is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Western New York Maritime Charter School, Bishop Timon-St. Jude High School, and Mount Mercy Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2010
Sold by
Siuta Donald J and Siuta Jenny L
Bought by
Bahny Annmarie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$82,389
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2005
Sold by
Siuta Jenny L
Bought by
Siuta Donald James
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bahny Annmarie | $83,500 | Stewart Title Insurance Co | |
| Siuta Donald James | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bahny Annmarie | $5,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bahny Annmarie | $82,389 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $538 | $220,000 | $17,000 | $203,000 |
| 2024 | $538 | $96,000 | $9,400 | $86,600 |
| 2023 | $486 | $96,000 | $9,400 | $86,600 |
| 2022 | $483 | $96,000 | $9,400 | $86,600 |
| 2021 | $483 | $96,000 | $9,400 | $86,600 |
| 2020 | $476 | $96,000 | $9,400 | $86,600 |
| 2019 | $1,698 | $61,900 | $5,100 | $56,800 |
| 2018 | $1,598 | $61,900 | $5,100 | $56,800 |
| 2017 | $368 | $61,900 | $5,100 | $56,800 |
| 2016 | $1,190 | $61,900 | $5,100 | $56,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $61,900 | $5,100 | $56,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $61,900 | $5,100 | $56,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map