NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $200,000 - $242,000

5 Beds
2 Baths
2,244 Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 21, 2021

Last sale price $150,000 $67 Per Sq Ft

Est. 47% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,222 / mo

8 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Property is near public transit
  • Awning
  • 2 Car Garage
  • Wood Flooring
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Rectangular Lot

About This Home

As of December 2021

Perfect location 3/2 double with lots of potential. Property being sold as is, to cash buyer. Owner needs 30-45 days to finding housing or possible rent back.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Thomas Oakley

Listing by WNY Metro Roberts Realty License #10301210388 Listed on: 10/18/2021

WNY Metro Roberts Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Earl Altheide

Listing by Irish Jones Realty License #10491213272

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,622

Year Built

  • Built in 1916

Lot Details

  • 3,990 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 38x105
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Rectangular Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Duplex
  • Stone Foundation
  • Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,244 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Community Details

  • 2 Units
  • 2 Separate Gas Meters

Listing and Financial Details

  • Rent includes water
  • Tax Lot 15
  • Assessor Parcel Number 140200-133-320-0007-015-000

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,622

Year Built

Built in 1916

Lot Details

3,990 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Multi Family
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Rent Includes: Water
  • Year Built: 1916
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit, Rectangular, Rectangular Lot
  • Directions: McKinley Pkwy or Abbott Rd to Strathmore.
  • Architectural Style: Duplex
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Partial
  • Acres: 0.0916
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Composite Siding
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Fence
  • Foundation Details: Stone

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Concrete, Two or More Spaces

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Buffalo

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 140200-133-320-0007-015-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 38X105
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3990.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units In Community: 2
  • Number Of Units Total: 2
  • Number Of Separate Electric Meters: 2
  • Number Of Separate Gas Meters: 2

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1622.0
  • Tax Lot: 15

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 18, 2021
Closed on
Dec 13, 2021
List Price
$142,500
Sold Price
$150,000
Premium/Discount to List
$7,500
5.26%
Current Estimated Value
$220,406

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$70,406
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.16%
Original Mortgage
$129,600
Outstanding Balance
$117,486
Interest Rate
3.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$102,920

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 18, 2021
Closed on
Dec 2, 2021
Sold by
Flannery Jennifer G and Estate Of Eugene P Sprain Jr
List Price
$142,500
Sold Price
$150,000
Premium/Discount to List
$7,500
5.26%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$129,600
Outstanding Balance
$117,486
Interest Rate
3.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$102,920

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 31, 2015
Sold by
Mercer Nicole D
Bought by
Mercer Michael J

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 1, 2008
Sold by
Prendergast Michael J
Bought by
Mercer Nicole D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$75,050
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Stewart Nathan $150,000 None Available
Stewart Nathan $150,000 None Available
Stewart Nathan $150,000 None Available
Stewart Nathan $150,000 None Available
Nizialek Amy $162,000 Chicago Title Insurance Co
Mercer Michael J $67,000 None Available
Mercer Michael J $67,000 None Available
Mercer Michael J $67,000 None Available
Mercer Nicole D $79,000 Ticor Title Insurance Co
Mercer Nicole D $79,000 Ticor Title Insurance Co
Mercer Nicole D $79,000 Ticor Title Insurance Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Nizialek Amy $129,600
Previous Owner Mercer Nicole D $75,050
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/21/2021 12/21/21 Sold $150,000 +5.3% $67 / Sq Ft
10/26/2021 10/26/21 Pending -- -- --
10/18/2021 10/18/21 For Sale $142,500 -- $64 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $560 $231,000 $20,000 $211,000
2024 $560 $100,000 $10,400 $89,600
2023 $520 $100,000 $10,400 $89,600
2022 $503 $100,000 $10,400 $89,600
2021 $503 $100,000 $10,400 $89,600
2020 $616 $100,000 $10,400 $89,600
2019 $2,195 $80,000 $5,800 $74,200
2018 $2,065 $80,000 $5,800 $74,200
2017 $476 $80,000 $5,800 $74,200
2016 $1,947 $80,000 $5,800 $74,200
2015 -- $80,000 $5,800 $74,200
2014 -- $80,000 $5,800 $74,200
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B1373396

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 140200-133-320-0007-015-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.