85 Strathmore Ave Buffalo, NY 14220
Abbott McKinley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $190,320 - $208,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,717
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 85 Strathmore Ave, Buffalo, NY 14220 and is currently estimated at $196,080, approximately $114 per square foot. 85 Strathmore Ave is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Western New York Maritime Charter School, Bishop Timon-St. Jude High School, and Mount Mercy Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2008
Sold by
U S Bank National Association
Bought by
Fisher Thomas R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2008
Sold by
Defedericis Gary R
Bought by
U S Bank National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2005
Sold by
Leary Eileen A
Bought by
Defedericis Gary R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$51,360
Interest Rate
7.35%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fisher Thomas R | $47,000 | First Amer Title Ins Co Ny | |
| U S Bank National Association | $37,400 | None Available | |
| Defedericis Gary R | $64,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Defedericis Gary R | $51,360 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $527 | $179,000 | $20,000 | $159,000 |
| 2024 | $527 | $94,000 | $10,400 | $83,600 |
| 2023 | $476 | $94,000 | $10,400 | $83,600 |
| 2022 | $473 | $94,000 | $10,400 | $83,600 |
| 2021 | $473 | $94,000 | $10,400 | $83,600 |
| 2020 | $616 | $94,000 | $10,400 | $83,600 |
| 2019 | $2,195 | $80,000 | $5,800 | $74,200 |
| 2018 | $2,065 | $80,000 | $5,800 | $74,200 |
| 2017 | $476 | $80,000 | $5,800 | $74,200 |
| 2016 | $1,947 | $80,000 | $5,800 | $74,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $80,000 | $5,800 | $74,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $80,000 | $5,800 | $74,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map