6422 N 31st St Phoenix, AZ 85016
Camelback East Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,479,841 - $1,764,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,564
Sq Ft
$641/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6422 N 31st St, Phoenix, AZ 85016 and is currently estimated at $1,642,460, approximately $640 per square foot. 6422 N 31st St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Madison Heights Elementary School, Madison No. 1 Middle School, and Camelback High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2012
Sold by
Mcelroy Carol L
Bought by
Mcelroy Carol L and The Carol Mcelroy Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2002
Sold by
Mcelroy Jack M
Bought by
Mcelroy Carol L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2000
Sold by
Mendelson David S and Mendelson Deborah S
Bought by
Mcelroy Jack M and Mcelroy Carol L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$436,000
Outstanding Balance
$161,942
Interest Rate
7.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,480,518
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 1997
Sold by
Golden Heritage Homes Inc
Bought by
Mendelson David S and Mendelson Deborah S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$305,700
Interest Rate
7.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcelroy Carol L | -- | None Available | |
| Mcelroy Carol L | -- | -- | |
| Mcelroy Carol L | -- | -- | |
| Mcelroy Jack M | $545,000 | First American Title | |
| Mendelson David S | $382,179 | North American Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcelroy Jack M | $436,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mendelson David S | $305,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,152 | $77,923 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $9,419 | $74,212 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $9,419 | $100,120 | $20,020 | $80,100 |
| 2022 | $9,138 | $78,680 | $15,730 | $62,950 |
| 2021 | $9,217 | $73,260 | $14,650 | $58,610 |
| 2020 | $9,074 | $72,700 | $14,540 | $58,160 |
| 2019 | $8,874 | $71,210 | $14,240 | $56,970 |
| 2018 | $8,656 | $68,520 | $13,700 | $54,820 |
| 2017 | $8,248 | $63,800 | $12,760 | $51,040 |
| 2016 | $7,964 | $62,120 | $12,420 | $49,700 |
| 2015 | $7,397 | $53,810 | $10,760 | $43,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map