6425 E El Paseo St Long Beach, CA 90815
Los Altos South NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,059,809 - $1,262,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,552
Sq Ft
$745/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6425 E El Paseo St, Long Beach, CA 90815 and is currently estimated at $1,156,202, approximately $744 per square foot. 6425 E El Paseo St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Tincher Preparatory School, Woodrow Wilson High School, and Los Altos Grace Schools.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2000
Sold by
Hendricks Quenton S and Hendricks Jeanne
Bought by
Hernandez Deborah
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$205,000
Outstanding Balance
$69,227
Interest Rate
8.24%
Estimated Equity
$1,086,975
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Deborah | $300,000 | First Southwestern Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hernandez Deborah | $205,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,889 | $461,069 | $346,732 | $114,337 |
| 2024 | $5,889 | $452,030 | $339,934 | $112,096 |
| 2023 | $5,796 | $443,168 | $333,269 | $109,899 |
| 2022 | $5,445 | $434,480 | $326,735 | $107,745 |
| 2021 | $5,339 | $425,962 | $320,329 | $105,633 |
| 2019 | $5,259 | $413,329 | $310,829 | $102,500 |
| 2018 | $5,054 | $405,226 | $304,735 | $100,491 |
| 2016 | $4,639 | $389,492 | $292,902 | $96,590 |
| 2015 | $4,451 | $383,643 | $288,503 | $95,140 |
| 2014 | $4,421 | $376,129 | $282,852 | $93,277 |
Source: Public Records
Map