6513 Petit Ave van Nuys, CA 91406
Estimated Value: $882,601 - $900,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,327
Sq Ft
$671/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6513 Petit Ave, van Nuys, CA 91406 and is currently estimated at $890,900, approximately $671 per square foot. 6513 Petit Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Gault Street Elementary School, William Mulholland Middle, and Magnolia Science Academy 2.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2010
Sold by
Kamm Zeke
Bought by
Matsuda Taku and Noguchi Matsuda Makiko
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Outstanding Balance
$210,507
Interest Rate
4.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$680,393
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2004
Sold by
Pavon Ben
Bought by
Kamm Zeke
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$333,700
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 1999
Sold by
Pavon Ben
Bought by
Pavon Ben and Pavon Sarah E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,000
Interest Rate
6.73%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matsuda Taku | $400,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Kamm Zeke | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Kamm Zeke | $430,000 | United Title Company | |
| Pavon Ben | -- | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Matsuda Taku | $320,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kamm Zeke | $333,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Pavon Ben | $148,000 | |
| Closed | Kamm Zeke | $74,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,238 | $512,456 | $264,172 | $248,284 |
| 2024 | $6,238 | $502,409 | $258,993 | $243,416 |
| 2023 | $6,119 | $492,559 | $253,915 | $238,644 |
| 2022 | $5,836 | $482,902 | $248,937 | $233,965 |
| 2021 | $5,761 | $473,434 | $244,056 | $229,378 |
| 2019 | $5,589 | $459,394 | $236,818 | $222,576 |
| 2018 | $5,523 | $450,387 | $232,175 | $218,212 |
| 2016 | $5,272 | $432,900 | $223,160 | $209,740 |
| 2015 | $5,196 | $426,398 | $219,808 | $206,590 |
| 2014 | $5,217 | $418,047 | $215,503 | $202,544 |
Source: Public Records
Map