Seller's Agent in 2015
Geri Kleinpell
Realty World First Choice
(562) 533-6168
14 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $507,000 - $637,786
a one story single family with detach 2 car garage,.This single family is remodeled. This single family has many upgrades such as New windows , New hardwood flooring and new kitchen cabinets and new bath room.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
First Family Homes License #01139429 Listed on: 08/20/2015
Last Buyer's Agent
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Molina Joel Felix | $253,000 | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Alvarez Carlos | $290,000 | Wfg Title Company | |
| Rda Development Llc | $217,000 | Wfg Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Alvarez Carlos | $275,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/20/2015 10/20/15 | Sold | $290,000 | +1.0% | $276 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/11/2015 09/11/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/20/2015 08/20/15 | For Sale | $287,000 | 0.0% | $273 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/03/2015 08/03/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/28/2015 07/28/15 | For Sale | $287,000 | +32.3% | $273 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/10/2015 06/10/15 | Sold | $217,000 | +8.5% | $207 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/21/2015 04/21/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/04/2015 03/04/15 | For Sale | $200,000 | 0.0% | $190 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/06/2014 10/06/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/23/2014 07/23/14 | Price Changed | $200,000 | -11.1% | $190 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/16/2014 05/16/14 | For Sale | $225,000 | -- | $214 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,575 | $520,200 | $416,160 | $104,040 |
| 2024 | $6,575 | $510,000 | $408,000 | $102,000 |
| 2023 | $4,411 | $329,965 | $200,597 | $129,368 |
| 2022 | $4,215 | $323,496 | $196,664 | $126,832 |
| 2021 | $4,161 | $317,154 | $192,808 | $124,346 |
| 2019 | $4,040 | $307,748 | $187,090 | $120,658 |
| 2018 | $3,968 | $301,715 | $183,422 | $118,293 |
| 2016 | $3,786 | $290,000 | $176,300 | $113,700 |
| 2015 | $1,466 | $101,376 | $50,688 | $50,688 |
| 2014 | $1,476 | $99,392 | $49,696 | $49,696 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Geri Kleinpell
Realty World First Choice
(562) 533-6168
14 Total Sales
R
Seller's Agent in 2015
Rafael Amesquita
First Family Homes
(562) 862-7373
1 Total Sale
G
Buyer's Agent in 2015
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: DW15165775
APN: 6050-001-028
Ask me questions while you tour the home.