6550 Densmore Ave van Nuys, CA 91406
Estimated Value: $657,000 - $814,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,105
Sq Ft
$684/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6550 Densmore Ave, van Nuys, CA 91406 and is currently estimated at $755,702, approximately $683 per square foot. 6550 Densmore Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Bassett Street Elementary, William Mulholland Middle, and Birmingham Community Charter High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2018
Sold by
Levitan Arnold B
Bought by
Levitan Arnold B and Arnold B Levitan Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Levitan Arnold B | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,398 | $191,837 | $84,502 | $107,335 |
| 2024 | $2,398 | $188,077 | $82,846 | $105,231 |
| 2023 | $2,354 | $184,390 | $81,222 | $103,168 |
| 2022 | $2,246 | $180,776 | $79,630 | $101,146 |
| 2021 | $2,213 | $177,232 | $78,069 | $99,163 |
| 2019 | $2,147 | $171,977 | $75,754 | $96,223 |
| 2018 | $2,078 | $168,606 | $74,269 | $94,337 |
| 2016 | $1,973 | $162,061 | $71,386 | $90,675 |
| 2015 | $1,944 | $159,627 | $70,314 | $89,313 |
| 2014 | $1,958 | $156,501 | $68,937 | $87,564 |
Source: Public Records
Map