6559 Andasol Ave van Nuys, CA 91406
Estimated Value: $1,040,000 - $1,214,993
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,173
Sq Ft
$529/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6559 Andasol Ave, van Nuys, CA 91406 and is currently estimated at $1,148,998, approximately $528 per square foot. 6559 Andasol Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Lemay Street Elementary, William Mulholland Middle, and Magnolia Science Academy 2.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2007
Sold by
Melnychenko Olesya
Bought by
Melnychenko Andriy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$141,000
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2007
Sold by
Osborne Janet Lee and Stauffer Kathy Osborne
Bought by
Melnychenko Andriy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$141,000
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2003
Sold by
Piizzi Mary
Bought by
Basteghian Hagop
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 1994
Sold by
Hoebing Victor H
Bought by
The Victor Henry Hoebing Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Melnychenko Andriy | -- | First American Title Co La | |
| Melnychenko Andriy | $620,000 | Fatcola | |
| Basteghian Hagop | $60,000 | Southland Title | |
| Basteghian Hagop | $60,000 | Southland Title | |
| Basteghian Hagop | $60,000 | Southland Title | |
| Basteghian Hagop | $60,000 | Southland Title | |
| The Victor Henry Hoebing Living Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Melnychenko Andriy | $141,000 | |
| Open | Melnychenko Andriy | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,550 | $846,550 | $560,864 | $285,686 |
| 2024 | $10,550 | $829,952 | $549,867 | $280,085 |
| 2023 | $10,352 | $813,680 | $539,086 | $274,594 |
| 2022 | $9,886 | $797,726 | $528,516 | $269,210 |
| 2021 | $9,763 | $782,085 | $518,153 | $263,932 |
| 2019 | $9,479 | $758,889 | $502,785 | $256,104 |
| 2018 | $9,206 | $744,010 | $492,927 | $251,083 |
| 2016 | $8,495 | $690,000 | $448,700 | $241,300 |
| 2015 | $7,805 | $632,000 | $411,000 | $221,000 |
| 2014 | $7,988 | $632,000 | $411,000 | $221,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map