D
Seller's Agent in 2024
Dalton Scalf
Hunt Real Estate
(716) 319-4425
8 in this area
98 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $234,000 - $249,000
Welcome home to 66 Morris Circle. This well maintained brick and vinyl sided ranch is completely maintenance free. This 3 bed 1 bath ranch has spacious bedrooms and a 16x12 living area. The kitchen is completely renovated with quartz counters and new cabinetry and has newer appliances. Hardwoods throughout under the carpets. The basement is a massive 30x14 finished bonus room. Plenty of storage room in the basement area. Newer 1.5 detached garage with electrical service. Andersen windows, newer concrete driveway. This home needs nothing! Seller reserves right to set a date to review offers. Offers are now due by Monday 10/14 @ 12 pm.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Listing by HUNT Real Estate Corporation Brokerage Phone: 716-319-4425 License #10401332287 Listed on: 10/07/2024
Co-Listed By
Listing by HUNT Real Estate Corporation Brokerage Phone: 716-319-4425 License #30HO0573849
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kurdziel Victoria A | $234,066 | None Available | |
| Kurdziel Victoria A | $234,066 | None Available | |
| Kurdziel Victoria A | $234,066 | None Available | |
| Kurdziel Victoria A | $234,066 | None Available | |
| Coia Aurelio | -- | -- | |
| Coia Aurelio | -- | -- | |
| Coia Aurelio | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kurdziel Victoria A | $221,066 | |
| Closed | Kurdziel Victoria A | $221,066 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/09/2024 12/09/24 | Sold | $234,066 | +11.5% | $246 / Sq Ft |
| 10/15/2024 10/15/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/07/2024 10/07/24 | For Sale | $209,900 | -- | $220 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,733 | $151,000 | $18,400 | $132,600 |
| 2024 | $5,733 | $151,000 | $18,400 | $132,600 |
| 2023 | $5,319 | $151,000 | $18,400 | $132,600 |
| 2022 | $5,381 | $151,000 | $18,400 | $132,600 |
| 2021 | $4,018 | $144,000 | $18,400 | $125,600 |
| 2020 | $2,721 | $96,300 | $14,200 | $82,100 |
| 2019 | $1,693 | $96,300 | $14,200 | $82,100 |
| 2018 | $2,799 | $96,300 | $14,200 | $82,100 |
| 2017 | $1,307 | $96,300 | $14,200 | $82,100 |
| 2016 | $2,756 | $96,300 | $14,200 | $82,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $96,300 | $14,200 | $82,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $88,100 | $14,200 | $73,900 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2024
Dalton Scalf
Hunt Real Estate
(716) 319-4425
8 in this area
98 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2024
James Hoffman
Hunt Real Estate
(716) 531-2898
7 in this area
298 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Allyson Matlock
Keller Williams Realty WNY
(716) 861-2229
2 in this area
137 Total Sales
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)
MLS Number: B1569770
APN: 143003-103-080-0007-033-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.