Estimated Value: $588,000 - $711,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
690
Sq Ft
$973/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 66 Oak Dr, Ojai, CA 93023 and is currently estimated at $671,233, approximately $972 per square foot. 66 Oak Dr is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Sunset Elementary School, De Anza Academy Of Technology And The Arts, and Ventura High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2024
Sold by
Catlett Janet
Bought by
Boyden Family Revocable Trust and Boyden
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2023
Sold by
James Floyd Catlett Family Trust
Bought by
Catlett Janet
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2021
Sold by
Virginia I Williamson Trust
Bought by
James Floyd Catlett Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2021
Sold by
Catlett Randi B and The James Floyd Catletf Family
Bought by
Catlett James Floyd and Catlett Randi B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boyden Family Revocable Trust | $688,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Catlett Janet | -- | -- | |
| James Floyd Catlett Family Trust | $350,000 | First American Title | |
| Catlett James Floyd | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,252 | $701,760 | $455,940 | $245,820 |
| 2024 | $7,252 | $582,624 | $378,706 | $203,918 |
| 2023 | $4,399 | $321,133 | $190,329 | $130,804 |
| 2022 | $2,128 | $118,927 | $9,261 | $109,666 |
| 2021 | $2,095 | $116,596 | $9,080 | $107,516 |
| 2020 | $2,066 | $115,402 | $8,988 | $106,414 |
| 2019 | $2,027 | $113,140 | $8,812 | $104,328 |
| 2018 | $1,989 | $110,923 | $8,640 | $102,283 |
| 2017 | $1,964 | $108,749 | $8,471 | $100,278 |
| 2016 | $1,942 | $106,617 | $8,305 | $98,312 |
| 2015 | $1,915 | $105,017 | $8,181 | $96,836 |
| 2014 | $1,884 | $102,962 | $8,022 | $94,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map