676 Monique Ct Modesto, CA 95351
Bystrom NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $527,000 - $597,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,217
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 676 Monique Ct, Modesto, CA 95351 and is currently estimated at $548,603, approximately $247 per square foot. 676 Monique Ct is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Virginia Parks Elementary School, Mae Hensley Junior High School, and Ceres High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2004
Sold by
Price Martin and Price Clara
Bought by
Price Enoch M and Price Clara E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$281,431
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Price Enoch M | -- | North American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Price Enoch M | $281,431 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,689 | $458,808 | $117,306 | $341,502 |
| 2024 | $5,345 | $449,812 | $115,006 | $334,806 |
| 2023 | $5,196 | $440,993 | $112,751 | $328,242 |
| 2022 | $5,140 | $432,347 | $110,541 | $321,806 |
| 2021 | $5,066 | $423,871 | $108,374 | $315,497 |
| 2020 | $4,918 | $419,525 | $107,263 | $312,262 |
| 2019 | $4,887 | $411,300 | $105,160 | $306,140 |
| 2018 | $4,780 | $403,237 | $103,099 | $300,138 |
| 2017 | $4,734 | $395,331 | $101,078 | $294,253 |
| 2016 | $4,365 | $364,000 | $90,000 | $274,000 |
| 2015 | $3,832 | $317,000 | $80,500 | $236,500 |
| 2014 | $3,348 | $275,500 | $70,000 | $205,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map