2017 River Rd Modesto, CA 95351
Bystrom NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $517,000 - $610,938
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,558
Sq Ft
$354/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2017 River Rd, Modesto, CA 95351 and is currently estimated at $551,735, approximately $354 per square foot. 2017 River Rd is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Virginia Parks Elementary School, Mae Hensley Junior High School, and Ceres High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2020
Sold by
Schnetzer Cynthia
Bought by
Schnetzer Robert
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2005
Sold by
Prahser Betty J
Bought by
Schnetzer Robert and Schnetzer Cynthia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$436,000
Outstanding Balance
$246,891
Interest Rate
1.25%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Estimated Equity
$304,844
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schnetzer Robert | -- | None Available | |
| Schnetzer Robert | $545,000 | Stewart Title Of Modesto |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schnetzer Robert | $436,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,328 | $536,180 | $338,500 | $197,680 |
| 2024 | $6,052 | $536,180 | $338,500 | $197,680 |
| 2023 | $6,006 | $536,180 | $338,500 | $197,680 |
| 2022 | $5,374 | $473,680 | $291,500 | $182,180 |
| 2021 | $4,642 | $404,180 | $232,500 | $171,680 |
| 2020 | $3,606 | $319,500 | $163,500 | $156,000 |
| 2019 | $3,654 | $319,500 | $163,500 | $156,000 |
| 2018 | $4,023 | $352,622 | $225,000 | $127,622 |
| 2017 | $3,990 | $345,500 | $150,500 | $195,000 |
| 2016 | $3,470 | $300,000 | $120,000 | $180,000 |
| 2015 | $2,976 | $256,000 | $100,000 | $156,000 |
| 2014 | $2,301 | $197,000 | $77,000 | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map