718 Sarah Therese Way Modesto, CA 95351
Bystrom NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $536,000 - $632,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,222
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 718 Sarah Therese Way, Modesto, CA 95351 and is currently estimated at $563,227, approximately $253 per square foot. 718 Sarah Therese Way is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Virginia Parks Elementary School, Mae Hensley Junior High School, and Ceres High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2003
Sold by
Tuolumne Properties Llc
Bought by
Baldwin John and Baldwin Barbara
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baldwin John | $85,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,986 | $484,222 | $123,097 | $361,125 |
| 2024 | $5,624 | $474,729 | $120,684 | $354,045 |
| 2023 | $5,467 | $465,421 | $118,318 | $347,103 |
| 2022 | $5,408 | $456,297 | $115,999 | $340,298 |
| 2021 | $5,332 | $447,351 | $113,725 | $333,626 |
| 2020 | $4,746 | $404,000 | $125,000 | $279,000 |
| 2019 | $4,805 | $404,000 | $125,000 | $279,000 |
| 2018 | $4,041 | $337,500 | $85,000 | $252,500 |
| 2017 | $4,235 | $351,500 | $90,000 | $261,500 |
| 2016 | $3,882 | $321,500 | $90,000 | $231,500 |
| 2015 | $3,837 | $317,500 | $80,500 | $237,000 |
| 2014 | $3,354 | $276,000 | $70,000 | $206,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map