68 Walhalla Rd Columbus, OH 43202
Clintonville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $628,000 - $769,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,148
Sq Ft
$314/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 68 Walhalla Rd, Columbus, OH 43202 and is currently estimated at $674,888, approximately $314 per square foot. 68 Walhalla Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Clinton Elementary School, Dominion Middle School, and Whetstone High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2018
Sold by
Burris Brian D
Bought by
Ray Agnes N and Burris Abnes N
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2011
Sold by
Lowe Clayton K
Bought by
Burris Brian D and Burris Agnes N
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Outstanding Balance
$149,297
Interest Rate
4.53%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$525,591
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 1993
Bought by
Lowe Clayton K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1983
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1980
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ray Agnes N | -- | None Available | |
| Burris Brian D | -- | Chicago T | |
| Lowe Clayton K | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $82,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Burris Brian D | $220,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,593 | $191,460 | $59,400 | $132,060 |
| 2024 | $8,593 | $191,460 | $59,400 | $132,060 |
| 2023 | $8,483 | $191,450 | $59,395 | $132,055 |
| 2022 | $8,470 | $163,310 | $41,510 | $121,800 |
| 2021 | $8,485 | $163,310 | $41,510 | $121,800 |
| 2020 | $8,425 | $161,950 | $41,510 | $120,440 |
| 2019 | $8,317 | $137,100 | $34,580 | $102,520 |
| 2018 | $7,189 | $137,100 | $34,580 | $102,520 |
| 2017 | $8,312 | $137,100 | $34,580 | $102,520 |
| 2016 | $6,768 | $102,170 | $35,810 | $66,360 |
| 2015 | $6,079 | $101,090 | $35,810 | $65,280 |
| 2014 | $6,094 | $101,090 | $35,810 | $65,280 |
| 2013 | $2,862 | $96,250 | $34,090 | $62,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map