6841 Encino Ave van Nuys, CA 91406
Estimated Value: $806,000 - $873,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
972
Sq Ft
$861/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6841 Encino Ave, van Nuys, CA 91406 and is currently estimated at $836,667, approximately $860 per square foot. 6841 Encino Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Lemay Street Elementary, William Mulholland Middle, and Magnolia Science Academy 2.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2016
Sold by
Greenfield Damon K
Bought by
Greenfield Damon K and Greenfield Karen L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$380,000
Outstanding Balance
$305,074
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$531,593
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2006
Sold by
Banducci Brian
Bought by
Greenfield Damon K and Greenfield Karen Lillian
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2004
Sold by
Brady Debra Doyle
Bought by
Banducci Brian and Banducci Lynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$262,500
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2004
Sold by
Banducci Lynn
Bought by
Banducci Brian
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$262,500
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2004
Sold by
Johnson Wayne
Bought by
Brady Debra Doyle
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$262,500
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 1999
Sold by
Brady Debra D
Bought by
Brady Debra Doyle
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$153,000
Interest Rate
8.25%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Greenfield Damon K | -- | Title365 Company | |
| Greenfield Damon K | $515,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Mclpc | |
| Banducci Brian | $375,000 | Southland Title Corporation | |
| Banducci Brian | -- | -- | |
| Brady Debra Doyle | -- | Southland Title Corporation | |
| Brady Debra Doyle | -- | Continental Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Greenfield Damon K | $380,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Greenfield Damon K | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Banducci Brian | $262,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Brady Debra Doyle | $153,000 | |
| Closed | Banducci Brian | $37,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,351 | $689,973 | $517,150 | $172,823 |
| 2024 | $8,351 | $676,445 | $507,010 | $169,435 |
| 2023 | $8,190 | $663,182 | $497,069 | $166,113 |
| 2022 | $7,811 | $650,179 | $487,323 | $162,856 |
| 2021 | $7,441 | $614,000 | $460,800 | $153,200 |
| 2019 | $6,810 | $561,000 | $421,000 | $140,000 |
| 2018 | $6,850 | $561,000 | $421,000 | $140,000 |
| 2016 | $5,724 | $470,000 | $352,500 | $117,500 |
| 2015 | $5,128 | $420,000 | $315,000 | $105,000 |
| 2014 | $4,958 | $396,000 | $297,000 | $99,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map