6909 Gray Oak Place Riverview, FL 33578
Estimated Value: $228,037 - $305,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6909 Gray Oak Place, Riverview, FL 33578 and is currently estimated at $256,509, approximately $171 per square foot. 6909 Gray Oak Place is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Riverview Elementary School, Giunta Middle School, and Spoto High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2006
Sold by
Carril Sally
Bought by
Anloague Florante Q and Anloague Sharon L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$199,000
Outstanding Balance
$114,076
Interest Rate
6.51%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$142,433
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anloague Florante Q | $199,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Anloague Florante Q | $199,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |