NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $306,000 - $372,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,145 Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 8, 2014

Last sale price $163,900 $143 Per Sq Ft

Est. 104% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,978 / mo

56 Days on Market

Highlights

  • All Bedrooms Downstairs
  • No HOA
  • Landscaped
  • City Lights View
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of July 2014

Great Single family home in North Merced Cordova East Subdivision. 2 bedrooms with an extra room, on a beautifully landscaped corner lot. See it soon before it's gone!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Paul Treso

Century 21 Select Real Estate License #01864934 Listed on: 05/23/2014

Co-Listed By

Norma Cuttone

Century 21 Select Real Estate License #00936729

Last Buyer's Agent

Sheila Splitt

Century 21 Select Real Estate License #01306416

Century 21 Select Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • 3,433 Sq Ft Lot
  • Landscaped

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 1,145 Sq Ft Home
  • Zero Clearance Fireplace
  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • City Lights Views

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • All Bedrooms Down
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Additional Features

  • Suburban Location
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 006450067000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

3,433 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Assessments: Yes
  • Inclusions: refrigerator
  • Property Attached: Yes
  • View: Yes
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 006450067000
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1145.00
  • Common Walls: 1 Common Wall
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room, Zero Clearance
  • Levels: One
  • Price Per Square Foot: 143.14
  • Room Type: All Bedrooms Down

Exterior Features

  • Foundation: Slab
  • View: City Lights
  • Pool Private: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

• Lot Features: Landscaped
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3433.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.0790

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 3433.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units In Community: 1
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 19, 2023
Sold by
Gonzales Julian G
Bought by
Gonzales Julian G and Flores Arana Sandra
Current Estimated Value
$333,553

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 26, 2020
Sold by
Dwivedi Shri Sagar
Bought by
Dwivedi Shri Sagar and Mishra Meenakshy

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 23, 2014
Closed on
Jul 3, 2014
Sold by
Mishra Meenakshy
Bought by
Dwivedi Shri Sagar
Seller's Agent
Paul Treso
Century 21 Select Real Estate
Buyer's Agent
Sheila Splitt
Century 21 Select Real Estate
List Price
$167,900
Sold Price
$163,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,000
-2.38%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.18%
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 23, 2014
Closed on
Jun 24, 2014
Sold by
Smith Patrick K and Smith Cheryl L
Bought by
Dwivedi Shri Sagar
Seller's Agent
Paul Treso
Century 21 Select Real Estate
Buyer's Agent
Sheila Splitt
Century 21 Select Real Estate
List Price
$167,900
Sold Price
$163,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,000
-2.38%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 18, 2006
Sold by
Gonzales Julian G and Smith Gonzales Shannon C
Bought by
Smith Gonzales Shannon C

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 26, 2005
Sold by
Smith Patrick K and Smith Cheryl L
Bought by
Smith Patrick K and Smith Cheryl L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 23, 2002
Sold by
Northtown Properties Lp
Bought by
Smith Patrick K and Smith Cheryl

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$166,500
Interest Rate
6.17%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Gonzales Julian G -- None Listed On Document
Dwivedi Shri Sagar -- None Available
Dwivedi Shri Sagar -- Fidelity National Title Co
Dwivedi Shri Sagar $164,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Smith Gonzales Shannon C -- None Available
Smith Patrick K -- --
Smith Patrick K $185,000 Chicago Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Dwivedi Shri Sagar $110,000
Previous Owner Smith Patrick K $166,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/08/2014 07/08/14 Sold $163,900 -2.4% $143 / Sq Ft
06/09/2014 06/09/14 Pending -- -- --
05/23/2014 05/23/14 For Sale $167,900 0.0% $147 / Sq Ft
05/14/2014 05/14/14 Pending -- -- --
04/14/2014 04/14/14 For Sale $167,900 -- $147 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,077 $197,093 $36,051 $161,042
2024 $2,077 $193,230 $35,345 $157,885
2023 $2,049 $189,442 $34,652 $154,790
2022 $2,021 $185,728 $33,973 $151,755
2021 $2,017 $182,087 $33,307 $148,780
2020 $2,031 $180,221 $32,966 $147,255
2019 $2,002 $176,688 $32,320 $144,368
2018 $1,826 $173,225 $31,687 $141,538
2017 $1,895 $169,829 $31,066 $138,763
2016 $1,866 $166,500 $30,457 $136,043
2015 $1,836 $164,000 $30,000 $134,000
2014 $1,599 $143,000 $30,000 $113,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: MC14078170

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 006-450-067

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.