7 West Ave Buffalo, NY 14201
Columbus NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $251,000 - $346,000
8
Beds
2
Baths
2,268
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 West Ave, Buffalo, NY 14201 and is currently estimated at $296,000, approximately $130 per square foot. 7 West Ave is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Elmwood Village Charter School Days Park, Enterprise Charter School, and Buffalo Academy of Science Charter School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $409 | $145,000 | $26,000 | $119,000 |
| 2024 | $409 | $73,000 | $10,000 | $63,000 |
| 2023 | $370 | $73,000 | $10,000 | $63,000 |
| 2022 | $367 | $73,000 | $10,000 | $63,000 |
| 2021 | $367 | $73,000 | $10,000 | $63,000 |
| 2020 | $292 | $73,000 | $10,000 | $63,000 |
| 2019 | $1,043 | $38,000 | $4,400 | $33,600 |
| 2018 | $981 | $38,000 | $4,400 | $33,600 |
| 2017 | $226 | $38,000 | $4,400 | $33,600 |
| 2016 | $609 | $38,000 | $4,400 | $33,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $38,000 | $4,400 | $33,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $38,000 | $4,400 | $33,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map