NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $276,032

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,922 Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 24, 2023

Last sale price $195,000 $101 Per Sq Ft

Est. 42% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,539 / mo

131 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • Woodwork
  • Air Filtration System
  • Balcony
  • Heating System Uses Steam
  • 3-minute walk to Johnson Park

About This Home

As of February 2023

BACK ON MARKET! the buyer's financing fall through. Great investment opportunity. Good solid bones house with a lot of updates inside, such as natural wood window frames, new windows, doors and more. Freshly repainted basement. Lower unit tenant just moved out which makes it great for new owner to finish updates current owner started and rent it an a higher rate. The upper rent could be much higher. Location is much desired by potential tenants, just few blocks from Downtown, one block from Elmwood Ave. The house has a lot of potential that current owner unfortunately didn't have time to utilize.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Irina Shamova

Listing by Integra Realty LLC Brokerage Phone: 716-548-9107 License #10491205241 Listed on: 08/01/2022

Last Buyer's Agent

Carolyn Alessi

Listing by HUNT Real Estate Corporation License #10401200458

HUNT Real Estate Corporation

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,341

Year Built

  • Built in 1911

Lot Details

  • 1,596 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 28x57

Parking

  • On-Street Parking

Home Design

  • Duplex
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,922 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Woodwork
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Community Details

  • 2 Units
  • 2 Separate Gas Meters

Listing and Financial Details

  • Rent includes trash collection, water
  • Tax Lot 18
  • Assessor Parcel Number 140200-111-290-0002-018-000

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,341

Year Built

Built in 1911

Lot Details

1,596 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Multi Family
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Rent Includes: Trash Collection, Water
  • Year Built: 1911
  • Attribution Contact: 716-548-9107
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: Elmwood ave to Tracy, the house is second from the corner of Carolina and West.
  • Architectural Style: Duplex
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Laminate, Varies, Vinyl
  • Interior Features: Natural Woodwork, Air Filtration
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.0366
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Patio And Porch Features: Balcony

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: No Driveway, On Street

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Steam
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Buffalo

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 140200-111-290-0002-018-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 28X57
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 1596.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units In Community: 2
  • Number Of Units Total: 2
  • Number Of Separate Electric Meters: 2
  • Number Of Separate Gas Meters: 2

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2341.0
  • Tax Lot: 18

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 1, 2022
Closed on
Feb 17, 2023
List Price
$199,000
Sold Price
$195,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,000
-2.01%
Views
39
Current Estimated Value
$276,032

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$81,032
Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.36%
Original Mortgage
$191,468
Outstanding Balance
$184,708
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$91,324

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 11, 2000
Sold by
Mendez Constancio
Bought by
Mendez Olga

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Eder Michael T $195,000 None Available
Eder Michael T $195,000 None Available
Eder Michael T $195,000 None Available
Eder Michael T $195,000 None Available

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Eder Michael T $191,468
Closed Eder Michael T $191,468
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/24/2023 02/24/23 Sold $195,000 -2.0% $101 / Sq Ft
12/10/2022 12/10/22 Pending -- -- --
10/25/2022 10/25/22 For Sale $199,000 0.0% $104 / Sq Ft
08/10/2022 08/10/22 Pending -- -- --
08/01/2022 08/01/22 For Sale $199,000 -- $104 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $807 $204,000 $12,000 $192,000
2024 $807 $144,000 $7,000 $137,000
2023 $730 $144,000 $7,000 $137,000
2022 $724 $144,000 $7,000 $137,000
2021 $724 $144,000 $7,000 $137,000
2020 $277 $144,000 $7,000 $137,000
2019 $988 $36,000 $3,100 $32,900
2018 $929 $36,000 $3,100 $32,900
2017 $214 $36,000 $3,100 $32,900
2016 $876 $36,000 $3,100 $32,900
2015 -- $36,000 $3,100 $32,900
2014 -- $36,000 $3,100 $32,900
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B1424243

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 140200-111-290-0002-018-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.