70 Richmond Ave Buffalo, NY 14222
West Side NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $222,000 - $301,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,876
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 70 Richmond Ave, Buffalo, NY 14222 and is currently estimated at $271,333, approximately $144 per square foot. 70 Richmond Ave is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Elmwood Village Charter School Days Park and Buffalo Creek Academy Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2015
Sold by
Cimino Giorgio P
Bought by
Cardiff Stand Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2008
Sold by
Jones Alexander
Bought by
Cimino Giorgio P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$71,611
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1998
Sold by
Estate Of Turner Maldotha
Bought by
Jones Alexander
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cardiff Stand Llc | $120,000 | None Available | |
| Cimino Giorgio P | $72,000 | None Available | |
| Jones Alexander | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cimino Giorgio P | $71,611 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $953 | $206,000 | $60,000 | $146,000 |
| 2024 | $953 | $170,000 | $57,300 | $112,700 |
| 2023 | $861 | $170,000 | $57,300 | $112,700 |
| 2022 | $950 | $170,000 | $57,300 | $112,700 |
| 2021 | $950 | $189,000 | $57,300 | $131,700 |
| 2020 | $577 | $189,000 | $57,300 | $131,700 |
| 2019 | $2,058 | $75,000 | $12,800 | $62,200 |
| 2018 | $1,936 | $75,000 | $12,800 | $62,200 |
| 2017 | $446 | $75,000 | $12,800 | $62,200 |
| 2016 | $1,826 | $75,000 | $12,800 | $62,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $75,000 | $12,800 | $62,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $75,000 | $12,800 | $62,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map