704 Highland Dr Aurora, MO 65605
Estimated Value: $132,000 - $184,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 704 Highland Dr, Aurora, MO 65605 and is currently estimated at $154,850, approximately $129 per square foot. 704 Highland Dr is a home with nearby schools including Pate Early Childhood Center, Robinson Intermediate School, and Robinson Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2007
Sold by
Chase Home Finance Llc
Bought by
Decocq Candon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$47,100
Outstanding Balance
$29,913
Interest Rate
6.72%
Estimated Equity
$124,937
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Decocq Candon | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Decocq Candon | $47,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $636 | $12,710 | $1,770 | $10,940 |
| 2024 | $587 | $11,630 | $1,770 | $9,860 |
| 2023 | $583 | $11,630 | $1,770 | $9,860 |
| 2022 | $548 | $10,930 | $1,770 | $9,160 |
| 2021 | $549 | $10,930 | $1,770 | $9,160 |
| 2020 | $527 | $10,400 | $1,240 | $9,160 |
| 2019 | $518 | $10,400 | $1,240 | $9,160 |
| 2018 | $517 | $10,400 | $1,240 | $9,160 |
| 2017 | $515 | $10,400 | $1,240 | $9,160 |
| 2016 | -- | $9,490 | $1,240 | $8,250 |
| 2015 | -- | $9,490 | $1,240 | $8,250 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,490 | $1,240 | $8,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map