NOT LISTED FOR SALE

708 Hogan Ct Atwater, CA 95301

Estimated Value: $309,000 - $422,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,375 Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 30, 2012

Last sale price $86,000 $63 Per Sq Ft

Est. 339% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,112 / mo

67 Days on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of January 2012

Cute and affordable! 4 bedroom, 2 bath home. Great for families or investors. Open floor plan and located on a cul-de-sac. Short Sale and subject to Bank Approval.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Larissa Sherman

London Properties Ltd, Atwater License #01869953 Listed on: 10/01/2011

Co-Listed By

Genaro Duran

NextHome D&G Realty Group License #01434524

Last Buyer's Agent

Samantha Splitt

Century 21 Select Real Estate, Merced License #01886503

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1999

Lot Details

  • 6,251 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • 1,375 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 004302046000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1999

Lot Details

6,251 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Assessments: Yes
  • Property Attached: No
  • View: No
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 004302046000
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1375.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Levels: One
  • Price Per Square Foot: 62.55
  • Room Type: Master Bedroom

Exterior Features

  • Pool Private: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00

• Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6251.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1400

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 6251.0000 Square Feet

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 1, 2011
Closed on
Jan 19, 2012
Samantha Splitt
Century 21 Select Real Estate, Merced
List Price
$90,000
Sold Price
$86,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,000
-4.44%
Current Estimated Value
$377,336

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$291,336
Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.91%
Original Mortgage
$83,819
Outstanding Balance
$57,105
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$320,231

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 1, 2011
Closed on
Jan 18, 2012
Samantha Splitt
Century 21 Select Real Estate, Merced
List Price
$90,000
Sold Price
$86,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,000
-4.44%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$83,819
Outstanding Balance
$57,105
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$320,231

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 15, 1999
Sold by
The Fairways Llc
Bought by
Brum Kevin L and Brum Kathryn E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$102,883
Interest Rate
7.69%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Reyes Leonardo -- Transcounty Title Company
Reyes Leonardo $86,000 Transcounty Title Company
Brum Kevin L $103,500 Transcounty Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Reyes Leonardo $83,819
Previous Owner Brum Kevin L $102,883
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/30/2012 01/30/12 Sold $86,000 -18.9% $63 / Sq Ft
12/07/2011 12/07/11 Pending -- -- --
11/23/2011 11/23/11 Price Changed $106,000 +17.8% $77 / Sq Ft
10/01/2011 10/01/11 For Sale $90,000 -- $65 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,203 $108,008 $13,810 $94,198
2024 $1,203 $105,891 $13,540 $92,351
2023 $1,173 $103,816 $13,275 $90,541
2022 $1,160 $101,781 $13,015 $88,766
2021 $1,161 $99,786 $12,760 $87,026
2020 $1,148 $98,764 $12,630 $86,134
2019 $1,101 $96,829 $12,383 $84,446
2018 $1,075 $94,932 $12,141 $82,791
2017 $1,028 $93,071 $11,903 $81,168
2016 $1,045 $91,247 $11,670 $79,577
2015 $1,034 $89,877 $11,495 $78,382
2014 $1,982 $88,117 $11,270 $76,847
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: MC11129602

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 004-302-046

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.