713 Nicklaus Ct Atwater, CA 95301
Estimated Value: $347,234 - $389,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,067
Sq Ft
$346/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 713 Nicklaus Ct, Atwater, CA 95301 and is currently estimated at $368,809, approximately $345 per square foot. 713 Nicklaus Ct is a home located in Merced County with nearby schools including Shaffer Elementary School, Mitchell Intermediate School, and Buhach Colony High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2011
Sold by
Hernandez Jesus E
Bought by
Macias Christina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$15,000
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2010
Sold by
Juarez Juarez Baltazar Zavala Baltazar Zavala and Juarez Baltazar Zavala
Bought by
Hernandez Jesus Enrique
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2009
Sold by
Hernandez Jesus Enriquez
Bought by
Juarez Baltazar Zavala
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2008
Sold by
Litton Loan Servicing Lp
Bought by
Hernandez Jesus E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2008
Sold by
Reynosa Emilio Pulido
Bought by
Litton Loan Servicing Lp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2006
Sold by
Pulido Paula
Bought by
Reynosa Emilio Pulido
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$58,000
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2006
Sold by
Samra Gurbax S
Bought by
Reynosa Emilio Pulido
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$58,000
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2003
Sold by
Deol Jagdippal S
Bought by
Samra Gurbax S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$114,800
Interest Rate
6.14%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2001
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Deol Jagdippal S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$97,600
Interest Rate
6.89%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2001
Sold by
National City Mtg Co
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2001
Sold by
Clear Timothy Michael and Clear Libby M
Bought by
National City Mtg Co
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 1999
Sold by
The Fairways Llc
Bought by
Clear Timothy Michael and Friesen Libby M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$87,280
Interest Rate
7.68%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Macias Christina | $78,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca | |
| Hernandez Jesus Enrique | -- | None Available | |
| Juarez Baltazar Zavala | -- | None Available | |
| Hernandez Jesus E | $80,000 | Servicelink | |
| Litton Loan Servicing Lp | $102,240 | None Available | |
| Reynosa Emilio Pulido | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Reynosa Emilio Pulido | $290,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Samra Gurbax S | $164,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Deol Jagdippal S | $103,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Hud | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| National City Mtg Co | $96,935 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Clear Timothy Michael | $88,000 | Transcounty Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Macias Christina | $15,000 | |
| Open | Macias Christina | $62,620 | |
| Previous Owner | Reynosa Emilio Pulido | $58,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Reynosa Emilio Pulido | $232,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Samra Gurbax S | $114,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Deol Jagdippal S | $97,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Clear Timothy Michael | $87,280 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,118 | $99,918 | $14,085 | $85,833 |
| 2024 | $1,118 | $97,959 | $13,809 | $84,150 |
| 2023 | $1,090 | $96,039 | $13,539 | $82,500 |
| 2022 | $1,078 | $94,157 | $13,274 | $80,883 |
| 2021 | $1,080 | $92,312 | $13,014 | $79,298 |
| 2020 | $1,067 | $91,366 | $12,881 | $78,485 |
| 2019 | $1,024 | $89,576 | $12,629 | $76,947 |
| 2018 | $999 | $87,821 | $12,382 | $75,439 |
| 2017 | $953 | $86,100 | $12,140 | $73,960 |
| 2016 | $972 | $84,412 | $11,902 | $72,510 |
| 2015 | $961 | $83,145 | $11,724 | $71,421 |
| 2014 | $1,912 | $81,517 | $11,495 | $70,022 |
Source: Public Records
Map