711 Del Monte St Pasadena, CA 91103
East Arroyo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,063,000 - $1,226,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,140
Sq Ft
$992/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 711 Del Monte St, Pasadena, CA 91103 and is currently estimated at $1,130,838, approximately $991 per square foot. 711 Del Monte St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Octavia E. Butler Magnet, John Muir High School, and Pasadena Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 1998
Sold by
Trust Bowles Harry F Co Tr Bowles Kim Fa and Kim Hollis Royal
Bought by
Bowles Harry Fisk
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,000
Outstanding Balance
$37,538
Interest Rate
6.6%
Estimated Equity
$1,093,300
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 1993
Sold by
Bowles Harry Fisk and Kim Hollis Royal
Bought by
Bowles Harry Fisk
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bowles Harry Fisk | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Bowles Harry Fisk | -- | -- | |
| Bowles Harry Fisk | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bowles Harry Fisk | $176,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,093 | $241,234 | $117,123 | $124,111 |
| 2024 | $3,093 | $236,505 | $114,827 | $121,678 |
| 2023 | $3,065 | $231,869 | $112,576 | $119,293 |
| 2022 | $2,966 | $227,323 | $110,369 | $116,954 |
| 2021 | $2,848 | $222,866 | $108,205 | $114,661 |
| 2019 | $2,750 | $216,258 | $104,997 | $111,261 |
| 2018 | $2,729 | $212,019 | $102,939 | $109,080 |
| 2016 | $2,624 | $203,789 | $98,943 | $104,846 |
| 2015 | $2,594 | $200,729 | $97,457 | $103,272 |
| 2014 | $2,553 | $196,798 | $95,548 | $101,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map