711 Hamlin Center Rd Hamlin, NY 14464
Estimated Value: $292,000 - $463,661
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,174
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 711 Hamlin Center Rd, Hamlin, NY 14464 and is currently estimated at $377,831, approximately $173 per square foot. 711 Hamlin Center Rd is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Village Elementary School, Merton Williams Middle School, and Hilton High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,119 | $411,600 | $57,700 | $353,900 |
| 2024 | $8,119 | $411,600 | $57,700 | $353,900 |
| 2023 | $6,444 | $202,200 | $42,000 | $160,200 |
| 2022 | $8,050 | $202,200 | $42,000 | $160,200 |
| 2021 | $7,971 | $202,200 | $42,000 | $160,200 |
| 2020 | $7,296 | $202,200 | $42,000 | $160,200 |
| 2019 | $6,798 | $202,200 | $42,000 | $160,200 |
| 2018 | $7,304 | $202,200 | $42,000 | $160,200 |
| 2017 | $3,999 | $202,200 | $42,000 | $160,200 |
| 2016 | $6,798 | $202,200 | $42,000 | $160,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $202,200 | $42,000 | $160,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $202,200 | $42,000 | $160,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map