713 E Elm St Union City, OH 45390
Estimated Value: $84,000 - $120,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,558
Sq Ft
$63/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 713 E Elm St, Union City, OH 45390 and is currently estimated at $97,754, approximately $62 per square foot. 713 E Elm St is a home located in Darke County with nearby schools including Mississinawa Valley Elementary School and Mississinawa Valley Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2005
Sold by
Cox Kevin J and Cox Lisa M
Bought by
Beam Eric E and Beam Chaprie D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$55,000
Outstanding Balance
$35,907
Interest Rate
9.95%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$61,847
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2004
Sold by
Cox Kevin and Cox Lisa
Bought by
Cox Kevin J and Cox Lisa M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$39,000
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1990
Bought by
Beam Chaprie D and Beam Eric E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beam Eric E | $55,000 | -- | |
| Cox Kevin J | -- | -- | |
| Beam Chaprie D | $49,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Beam Eric E | $55,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cox Kevin J | $39,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $773 | $23,820 | $1,870 | $21,950 |
| 2024 | $773 | $23,820 | $1,870 | $21,950 |
| 2023 | $775 | $23,820 | $1,870 | $21,950 |
| 2022 | $533 | $13,710 | $1,560 | $12,150 |
| 2021 | $541 | $13,710 | $1,560 | $12,150 |
| 2020 | $544 | $13,710 | $1,560 | $12,150 |
| 2019 | $465 | $12,130 | $1,560 | $10,570 |
| 2018 | $459 | $12,130 | $1,560 | $10,570 |
| 2017 | $333 | $12,130 | $1,560 | $10,570 |
| 2016 | $334 | $9,310 | $2,100 | $7,210 |
| 2015 | $334 | $9,310 | $2,100 | $7,210 |
| 2014 | $335 | $9,310 | $2,100 | $7,210 |
| 2013 | $346 | $9,310 | $2,100 | $7,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map