NOT LISTED FOR SALE

716 Bennett Rd Angola, NY 14006

Estimated Value: $253,286 - $268,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,398 Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 23, 2022

Last sale price $217,500 $156 Per Sq Ft

Est. 19% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,808 / mo

1 Day on Market

Highlights

  • Beach Access
  • Open to Family Room
  • Laundry Room
  • 1 Fireplace
  • 1.5 Car Attached Garage
  • Tile Flooring

About This Home

As of September 2022

Welcome to 716!!! In a well sought after neighborhood and minutes walk to the Beautiful Lake Erie. The larger then appears Ranch style home offers so much. Open kitchen/living area. Plenty of beautiful cabinets & granite countertops. Nice large Island with seating. All kitchen appliances included. The living room has 3/4" hardwood floors & a unique stone gas fireplace. There is a master bedroom with a full bath. 2 additional nice size bedrooms & full bath. Separate Laundry area, washer & dryer included. Many updates in the last 6 yrs. Furnace with C/A, on demand HWT, Roof etc. The deep lot offers plenty of room to entertain/playset/firepit/grill or whatever you chose. No rear neighbors and a 1.5 car attached garage. This is a must see!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Stephanie Bish

Listing by No Office Affiliation License #10401261218 Listed on: 08/10/2022

No Office Affiliation

Last Buyer's Agent

Marie Stoklosa

Listing by Howard Hanna WNY Inc. License #30RY1084491

Howard Hanna WNY Inc.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,849

Year Built

  • Built in 1950

Lot Details

  • 9,720 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 54x180

Parking

  • 1.5 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Block Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,398 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 8
  • Assessor Parcel Number 144489-220-130-0001-008-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,849

Year Built

Built in 1950

Lot Details

9,720 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1950
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Directions: Lake shore Rd to Bennett rd or Erie rd to Bennett rd
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Pull Down Attic Stairs, Bath in Primary Bedroom
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.2231
  • Waterfront Features: Beach Access, See Remarks, Water Access
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Block

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.5
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Driveway

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Lake Shore (Evans-Brant)

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 144489-220-130-0001-008-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 54X180
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9720.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4849.0
  • Tax Lot: 8

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 10, 2022
Closed on
Sep 9, 2022
List Price
$190,000
Sold Price
$217,500
Premium/Discount to List
$27,500
14.47%
Views
27
Current Estimated Value
$258,572

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$41,072
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.88%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 18, 2017
Closed on
Jul 31, 2017
List Price
$160,000
Sold Price
$150,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-6.25%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.53%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 14, 2016
Closed on
Sep 29, 2016
Sold by
Castle 2016 Llc
List Price
$49,900
Sold Price
$45,100
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,800
-9.62%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
311.17%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 26, 2016
Sold by
Jpmorgan Chase Bank National Associatin
Bought by
Castle 2016 Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 16, 2015
Sold by
Lopez Rivera Christian J and Lopez Christian J
Bought by
Jpmorgan Chase Bank Na

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 2, 2008
Sold by
Young Kathleen M
Bought by
Lopez Christian J and Valentin Melissa A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$84,000
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 6, 2005
Sold by
Szczepaniak Bobbe Jo
Bought by
Young Kathleen M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$73,841
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 16, 1997
Sold by
Stepniewski George M and Stepniewski Deborah
Bought by
Szcepaniak Todd J and Bobbe Jo

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 24, 1995
Sold by
Stepniewski George M
Bought by
Stepniewski George M and Stepniewski Deborah

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Griffin Sue $217,500 Stewart Title
Glenn I Brumagin I $150,000 None Available
Bursee William $45,100 None Available
Castle 2016 Llc $19,000 None Available
Jpmorgan Chase Bank Na $98,000 None Available
Lopez Christian J $83,723 None Available
Young Kathleen M $75,000 None Available
Szcepaniak Todd J $63,600 --
Stepniewski George M $39,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Lopez Christian J $84,000
Previous Owner Young Kathleen M $73,841
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
09/23/2022 09/23/22 Sold $217,500 +14.5% $156 / Sq Ft
08/11/2022 08/11/22 Pending -- -- --
08/10/2022 08/10/22 For Sale $190,000 +26.7% $136 / Sq Ft
08/11/2017 08/11/17 Sold $150,000 -6.3% $107 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/26/2017 06/26/17 Pending -- -- --
06/18/2017 06/18/17 For Sale $160,000 +254.8% $114 / Sq Ft
10/06/2016 10/06/16 Sold $45,100 -9.6% $32 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/22/2016 08/22/16 Pending -- -- --
07/14/2016 07/14/16 For Sale $49,900 +162.6% $36 / Sq Ft
07/01/2016 07/01/16 Sold $19,000 -79.8% $14 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/12/2016 01/12/16 Pending -- -- --
06/09/2015 06/09/15 For Sale $94,240 -- $67 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,119 $108,000 $4,800 $103,200
2024 $5,119 $108,000 $4,800 $103,200
2023 $5,010 $108,000 $4,800 $103,200
2022 $4,887 $108,000 $4,800 $103,200
2021 $4,849 $108,000 $4,800 $103,200
2020 $4,783 $108,000 $4,800 $103,200
2019 $3,357 $108,000 $4,800 $103,200
2018 $4,743 $108,000 $4,800 $103,200
2017 $1,962 $79,000 $4,800 $74,200
2016 $3,472 $79,000 $4,800 $74,200
2015 -- $79,000 $4,800 $74,200
2014 -- $79,000 $4,800 $74,200

MLS Number: B1426745

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 144489-220-130-0001-008-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.