7179 Rindle Ln Riverside, CA 92503
Arlanza NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $591,000 - $683,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,975
Sq Ft
$325/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7179 Rindle Ln, Riverside, CA 92503 and is currently estimated at $641,017, approximately $324 per square foot. 7179 Rindle Ln is a home with nearby schools including Rosemary Kennedy Elementary School, Loma Vista Middle School, and Norte Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2024
Sold by
Beazer Homes Holdings Llc
Bought by
Samson Kamile Joi and Samson Elvie Fernandez
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$598,098
Outstanding Balance
$587,632
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$53,386
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Samson Kamile Joi | $619,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Samson Kamile Joi | $598,098 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,462 | $631,124 | $193,797 | $437,327 |
| 2023 | $4,462 | $106,042 | $106,042 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Map