721 Appleton Rd Simi Valley, CA 93065
Central Simi Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $721,642 - $758,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,244
Sq Ft
$597/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 721 Appleton Rd, Simi Valley, CA 93065 and is currently estimated at $742,161, approximately $596 per square foot. 721 Appleton Rd is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, Hillside Middle School, and Royal High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1994
Sold by
Schuetz Timothy C and Hunter Dian J
Bought by
Schuetz Timothy C and Schuetz Dian J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,800
Interest Rate
7%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schuetz Timothy C | -- | Continental Lawyers Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Schuetz Timothy C | $132,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,998 | $213,223 | $74,619 | $138,604 |
| 2024 | $2,998 | $209,043 | $73,156 | $135,887 |
| 2023 | $2,815 | $204,945 | $71,722 | $133,223 |
| 2022 | $2,777 | $200,927 | $70,316 | $130,611 |
| 2021 | $2,732 | $196,988 | $68,938 | $128,050 |
| 2020 | $2,659 | $194,970 | $68,232 | $126,738 |
| 2019 | $2,534 | $191,148 | $66,895 | $124,253 |
| 2018 | $2,496 | $187,401 | $65,584 | $121,817 |
| 2017 | $2,428 | $183,728 | $64,299 | $119,429 |
| 2016 | $2,312 | $180,127 | $63,039 | $117,088 |
| 2015 | $2,251 | $177,423 | $62,093 | $115,330 |
| 2014 | $2,204 | $173,950 | $60,878 | $113,072 |
Source: Public Records
Map