7239 Sunset Ave Fair Oaks, CA 95628
Estimated Value: $504,000 - $529,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,955
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7239 Sunset Ave, Fair Oaks, CA 95628 and is currently estimated at $512,357, approximately $262 per square foot. 7239 Sunset Ave is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Albert Schweitzer Elementary School, John Barrett Middle School, and Del Campo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2011
Sold by
Delgado Joseph Anthony
Bought by
Delgado Joseph A and Delgado Jessica P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$249,191
Outstanding Balance
$20,378
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$491,979
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 1994
Sold by
Pacheco Stephen R and Pacheco Lori A
Bought by
Delgado Joseph Anthony
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,210
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delgado Joseph A | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Delgado Joseph Anthony | $117,500 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Delgado Joseph A | $249,191 | |
| Closed | Delgado Joseph Anthony | $110,210 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,737 | $237,358 | $149,554 | $87,804 |
| 2024 | $2,737 | $232,705 | $146,622 | $86,083 |
| 2023 | $2,692 | $228,144 | $143,748 | $84,396 |
| 2022 | $2,637 | $223,672 | $140,930 | $82,742 |
| 2021 | $2,591 | $219,287 | $138,167 | $81,120 |
| 2020 | $2,542 | $217,040 | $136,751 | $80,289 |
| 2019 | $2,490 | $212,785 | $134,070 | $78,715 |
| 2018 | $2,459 | $208,614 | $131,442 | $77,172 |
| 2017 | $2,434 | $204,524 | $128,865 | $75,659 |
| 2016 | $2,272 | $200,515 | $126,339 | $74,176 |
| 2015 | $2,277 | $197,504 | $124,442 | $73,062 |
| 2014 | $2,229 | $193,636 | $122,005 | $71,631 |
Source: Public Records
Map