724 Fairlands Ave Campbell, CA 95008
San Tomas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,800,000 - $2,478,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,697
Sq Ft
$1,285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 724 Fairlands Ave, Campbell, CA 95008 and is currently estimated at $2,180,841, approximately $1,285 per square foot. 724 Fairlands Ave is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Westmont High School, Capri Elementary, and Village School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2020
Sold by
Karpinchyk Siarhei and Yetka Natalla
Bought by
Karpinchyk Siarhei and Yetka Natalla
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$765,600
Outstanding Balance
$673,218
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,507,623
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2017
Sold by
Kurwa Abdullah M and Kurwa Nurjehan A
Bought by
Karpinchyk Siarhei and Yetka Natalla
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$880,000
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Karpinchyk Siarhei | -- | Amrock | |
| Karpinchyk Siarhei | $1,100,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Karpinchyk Siarhei | $765,600 | |
| Closed | Karpinchyk Siarhei | $880,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,522 | $1,401,430 | $1,160,115 | $241,315 |
| 2024 | $17,522 | $1,373,952 | $1,137,368 | $236,584 |
| 2023 | $17,277 | $1,347,013 | $1,115,067 | $231,946 |
| 2022 | $17,155 | $1,320,602 | $1,093,203 | $227,399 |
| 2021 | $16,850 | $1,294,709 | $1,071,768 | $222,941 |
| 2020 | $15,042 | $1,167,328 | $933,863 | $233,465 |
| 2019 | $14,833 | $1,144,440 | $915,552 | $228,888 |
| 2018 | $14,373 | $1,122,000 | $897,600 | $224,400 |
| 2017 | $3,914 | $257,430 | $75,957 | $181,473 |
| 2016 | $3,676 | $252,383 | $74,468 | $177,915 |
| 2015 | $3,591 | $248,593 | $73,350 | $175,243 |
| 2014 | $3,404 | $243,725 | $71,914 | $171,811 |
Source: Public Records
Map