727 Edison St Geneva, IL 60134
Northwest Central Geneva NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $317,713 - $394,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,002
Sq Ft
$367/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 727 Edison St, Geneva, IL 60134 and is currently estimated at $367,928, approximately $367 per square foot. 727 Edison St is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Williamsburg Elementary School, Geneva Middle School North, and Geneva Middle School South.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2009
Sold by
Jaeger Eleanore W and Jaeger Tim
Bought by
The State Bank Of Geneva and Trust #972
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The State Bank Of Geneva | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $94,934 | $35,954 | $58,980 |
| 2023 | -- | $86,303 | $32,685 | $53,618 |
| 2022 | $0 | $76,979 | $30,371 | $46,608 |
| 2021 | $0 | $74,118 | $29,242 | $44,876 |
| 2020 | $5,569 | $72,987 | $28,796 | $44,191 |
| 2019 | $5,569 | $71,605 | $28,251 | $43,354 |
| 2018 | $0 | $69,766 | $28,251 | $41,515 |
| 2017 | $0 | $67,906 | $27,498 | $40,408 |
| 2016 | $5,569 | $62,364 | $27,126 | $35,238 |
| 2015 | -- | $59,293 | $25,790 | $33,503 |
| 2014 | -- | $58,636 | $25,790 | $32,846 |
| 2013 | -- | $58,636 | $25,790 | $32,846 |
Source: Public Records
Map