73 Parkside Ave Buffalo, NY 14214
Parkside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $503,000 - $623,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,672
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 73 Parkside Ave, Buffalo, NY 14214 and is currently estimated at $568,189, approximately $212 per square foot. 73 Parkside Ave is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Primary Hall Preparatory Charter School, Buffalo Collegiate Charter School, and St. Mary's School for the Deaf.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 1997
Sold by
Casion James J
Bought by
Alexander George B and Alexander Tanya B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alexander George B | $125,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,393 | $580,000 | $112,000 | $468,000 |
| 2024 | $1,393 | $267,000 | $74,000 | $193,000 |
| 2023 | $1,234 | $267,000 | $74,000 | $193,000 |
| 2022 | $1,262 | $267,000 | $74,000 | $193,000 |
| 2021 | $5,380 | $267,000 | $74,000 | $193,000 |
| 2020 | $1,415 | $267,000 | $74,000 | $193,000 |
| 2019 | $5,380 | $196,100 | $21,400 | $174,700 |
| 2018 | $4,968 | $196,100 | $21,400 | $174,700 |
| 2017 | $1,072 | $196,100 | $21,400 | $174,700 |
| 2016 | $4,091 | $196,100 | $21,400 | $174,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $196,100 | $21,400 | $174,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $196,100 | $21,400 | $174,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map